Post by vicky on Nov 10, 2010 19:04:40 GMT -5
These are the names which can be found in the Santee Baptismal Ledger. If you find an ancestor's name here, I can pull the original page for you. There is additional information in the ledger, sometimes DOD and other facts. Send me a PM if you want a copy of the original page from the book.
Use the "edit" "find" function to find a relative easily. PM me the name and page number please. :-)
Santee Agency Baptismal Ledger 1843-1904
P. 26
Name Year born Father Mother
Louis Abraham 1865 Wamdiwastewin
Sophia Campbell Jeremiah Campbell Wakanhiyayewin
Madeline 1892 Louis Abraham Sophia Abraham
p. 28
William Abraham 1868 Wicanrpiata
Angelique Wilson 1879 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Paul Joseph 1897 William Abraham Angelique Abraham
Eugenia Rebecca 1899 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Roy Moses 1901 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Irene May 1903 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Guy Ernest 1905 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Morris William 1908 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Cora Cavender Abraham 1893 Raymond Cavender
p. 30
Alfred H. Barker 1870 John W. Barker Nancy Ahmahiyayewin
Lizzie Jones 1874 Sophia Petahazewin
Mabel Jones (Brass) 1890 John Jones Lizzie J. Barker
Josephine Ida Jones 1890 John Jones Lizzie J. Barker
Lilly Esther 1894 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie J. Barker
Solomon Barker 1875 John W. Barker Nancy Ahmahiyayewin
Sophia Petakayewin 1834 Mazatanka Marpisinawin
Virginia Rose 1897 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie J. Barker
Continued on p. 390
p. 32
Jacob Barker 1858 Napesa Upan
Mary (Jewitt) 1864 Joseph Jewitt Cora Jewitt
Nancy 1884 Unk. Mary Barker
Ellen 1887 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Charles 1889 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Mattie 1892 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Cora 1896 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Guy 1900 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Margaret Barker 1902 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
p.34
John Barker 1826 Wakanmani Tatewakanwin
Mary Z. Barker 1823 Aiyahnamani Marpiyanawinorca
p.36
John M. Bill 1854 Tamazakan Marpiyadutawin
Maggie (Frazier) 1860 Sakiye (whiteman) Lucy Icaduzewin
Florence Frazier 1879 Ehakemajin Maggie Bill
Lizzie Zanite 1887 John Bill Maggie Bill
Rosa 1890 John Bill Maggie Bill
Gordon Logan 1897 John Bill Maggie Bill
Mabel 1901 John Bill Maggie Bill
p.38
Edward Blacksmith 1851 Paksiksan Makadutawin
Elizabeth Blacksmith 1839 Napewakandapi Tasinatoheawin
p.40
David Boyd 1845
Josephine Iayarpawin 1841
p.42
James Brant 1854 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
Susan Mazatopawin Cetanmani
Charles
Joseph
Alice 1893 James Brant Susan Brant
Rosa 1895 James Brant Susan Brant
Cordelia 1898 James Brant Susan Brant
Mary Brant 1853 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
p.44
William H. Brass 1876 or 78 Charles Mazazidan Maggie Snana
Lulu (Feathers) 1874 Reuben Hillers Oyewakanhdiwin note-see p. 376
Maggie Brass 1840 Wakanhdipeta Wamniradutawin
p.46
John W. Brown 1864 John Brown Anna Deloria
Mary (Gennick) 1868 Anthony Gennick Rosalie Gennick
Lillie 1888 John Brown Mary Brown
Anthony 1895 John Brown Mary Brown
Tommy
p.48
David Campbell 1867 Jeremiah Campbell Angelique Campbell
Bella Hopkins 1873 Wasicunisna Jane Hopkins
Jane Hopkins 1834 Marpiyatowa Wakanihduzewin
Edward Howe 1892 Edward Howe Ellen (Hopkins)
Alice Elizabeth 1898 David Campbell Bella Campbell
Lucy Virginia 1901 David Campbell Bella Campbell
Margaret Emily 1903 David Campbell Bella Campbell
p.50
Samuel Campbell 1867 A. J. Campbell
Lucy (Redowl) 1862 Johnson Redowl Anpetuiyotankewin
Owen 1897 Samuel Campbell Lucy (Redowl) Campbell
Joseph F. Campbell
Julia (Frazier) Campbell
Joseph F. Campbell
Jennie Frazier
George PayPay Campbell 1903 Samuel Campbell Julia (Frazier) Campbell
Gabriel 1895 Samuel Campbell Lucy (Redowl) Campbell
p.52
Madeline Campbell 1844 Marpiicasnawin
Joseph 1881 Joseph Campbell Madeline Campbell
Ellis 1883 Joseph Campbell Madeline Campbell
Mary E. 1887 Joseph Campbell Madeline Campbell
Louise Campbell 1856 Marpiicasnawin
p.54
William J. Campbell 1863 Jeremiah Campbell Wakanhiyayewin
Mary (Halsey) 1868 Halsey Wakantaninwin
Rebecca 1885 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Cornelia Rosa 1889 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Esther 1893 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
John 1895 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Henry Charley 1898 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Josephine Halsey 1845 Besdekedan Petayuhewin
Continued on p. 396
p.56
Joseph Cash 1872 Clark Cash Canapewin
Clara (Graham) 1874 Duncan Graham Jane Graham
Anderson Warren 1894 Joseph Cash Clara G. Cash
Helena Eleanor 1896 Joseph Cash Clara G. Cash
p.58
Bushman Chapman 1818 Caskepteudan Canpaahdinwin
Mary (Makatakeawin) 1833 Napewakandapi Tateyaptewin
Emma (Ihduzewin) 1857 Tatewakanhdikiyadan Makatokeawin
Samuel 1871 Tatewakanhdikiyadan Makatokeawin
Helen 1888 Daniel Smith Emma Ihduzewin
p.60
James Chapman 1842 Caskeptesedan Canpaahdiwin
William 1872 James Chapman Mary Chapman
Nancy 1883 James Chapman Mary Chapman
Maggie 1838 Wicastaduta Wakanmaniwin
Mary Alvina 1903 William Chapman Mary Chapman
Mary Chapman 1844 Wicastaduta Wakanmaniwin
p.62
John B. Chapman 1848 Caskepteicidan Canpaahdiwin
Julia Kinyewin 1836 Caskepteicidan Canpaahdiwin
p.64
John T. Chapman 1859 Bushman Chapman Mary Chapman
Elizabeth W. Chapman 1866 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Rosa Alice Chapman 1893 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
Selina Stanley Chapman 1896 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
Rufus Helmet 1897 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
A boy 1899 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
A boy 1900 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
Herman Fred 1907
p.66
Joseph Chapman 1856 Wakinyantoiciye Jane Hdihewin
Sarah (Doane) Chapman 1864 Peter Tatecarnajin Ellen Hapanpazizika
Amelia 1883 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Paul 1885 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Joseph Wallace 1888 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Mabel 1891 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Guy George 1894 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Jane Hdihewin 1833 Caskepetecedan Canpaahdiwin
Owen Clifford 1897 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Continued on p. 392
p.68
Joseph Chase 1870 Chase Maggie Goodteacher
Martha (Wakute) Chase 1870 Thomas Wakute Nancy Wakute
Oliver 1893 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Helen Florence 1897 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Viola Emma 1899 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Joseph Hazen 1901 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Irene Julia 1903 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
p.70
Oliver Wesley Cross 1871
Mary (Gammell) Cross 1871 David Gammell Hannah O. Gammell
David William Cross 1892 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Charles Robert Cross 1893 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Olive May Cross 1896 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Alice Lucy 1898 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Flora Gladys 1902 James DeLong Mary (Cross) DeLong
Walter Clarence
p.72
George Crow 1850 Makehdeduta Makakinajinwin
Emma Anpaziwin 1860 Sintomni Winonna
Joshua 1873 George Crow Wanyaghdinajinwin
Julia (Jenny) 1878 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Charles 1880 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Mac 1882 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Moses 1890 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Howard 1893 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Alice 1895 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
p.74
Edward Denney 1870 Mac Denney Mary (Parr) Denney
Theresa Cora Jeremiah Campbell Wakanhiyayewin
Mary Jane 1888 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Henry Solomon 1892 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Josephine 1895 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Edward 1898 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Arthur Christian 1901 Edward Denney Theresa Cora Denney
Jeremiah Louis 1903
Henry Benson Denney 1919 Henry S. Denney Loyal Ruby Denney
p.76
George H. Dupuis
Mary E. Dupuis
Alfred A. Dupuis
George W. Dupuis
Maud
James
Ishmael 1891 George H. Dupuis Mary E. Dupuis
A baby (died)
Frederick Dupuis
p.78
Edward H. Eastman 1860 Eastman Anna T. Ross
Louise Adaile 1872 George Thompson Adaile Louise Thompson
Martha Polly 1894 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
Elizabeth Nancy 1896 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
Nellie Maud 1899 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
Carrie Irene 1902 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
p.80
Adam Elk 1864 John Tunkantoiciya Kapapewin
Jane Stone 1862 John Grayday Winonrca
John Grayday 1825 Wahpeduta Winonna
p.82
George Emery 1856 Henry Emery Susan Emery
Julia Rouillard 1873 John A. Rouillard Louisa Mazahdinapewin
Louise M. Campbell 1852 Iyahiyayawin
p.84
James Feather 1832 Wiyaka Wanyaghipiwin
Lucy Icaduzewin 1838 Inaniwin
Julia Feather
p.86
Frank Fishback
Mary Wihdega Mazamani Kicoksewin
p.88
Hannah O. Gammell 1849 Warren Woodbury Mary Woodbury
William Alexander 1877 David Gammell Hannah O. Gammell
John Ralph 1881 David Gammell Hannah O. Gammellp.90
p.90
Johnson Garvie 1856 Wakanehmaniyanke Enhiyayewin
Sophia (Moose) 1850 Catansica Husica
Sarah 1880 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
Esther 1882 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
William 1886 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
Joseph 1887 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
p.92
Thomas Genick 1871 Anthony Genick Rosalie Genick
Florence Frazier 1879 James Frazier Maggie Bill
Rosalie Genick 1850 Peter Rouillard Mary Rouillard
Sophia Genick
Lavina Cordier
Josephine Cordier
p.94
Joseph Godfrey 1859 Joseph Godfrey Takanheca
Louise 1864 David Weston Martha Stone
Anna 1885 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
Esther 1866 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
Cecelia 1890 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
Edward 1892 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
p.96
Joseph Godfrey Sr. 1843 Joseph Godfrey Gatney Godfrey
Jennie (Goodteacher) 1880 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Johnny 1900 Joseph Godfrey Sr. Jennie Godfrey
Sally Joseph Godfrey Sr. Jennie Godfrey
p.98
George Goodteacher 1830 Yajopi Oyedutawin
p.100
Job Goodteacher 1851 Wapaksungye Wakanhdikoyakewin
Susan 1854 Wapaha Makehdedutawin
Thomas 1881 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
Agnes 1887 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
Moses 1893 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
Minnie 1898 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
p.102
Joseph Goodteacher 1866 Peter St. John Anna Tahazadan
Mary (Chapman) 1870 James Chapman Mary Chapman
Oscar Gordon 1896 Joseph Goodteacher Mary Goodteacher
Levi Samuel 1899 Joseph Goodteacher Mary Goodteacher
p.104
William Goodteacher 1849 George Tacannohupa Mary Wihdega
Maggie 1851 Wapate Mary Hdonicewin
Jennie 1880 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Owen 1886 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Benjamin Harrison 1888 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Mary 1892 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Rosa 1896 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Mary Hdonicewin Tateyuhahdinajin
p.106
Alfred Goodthunder 1846 Wakinyanwaste Tawicin
Julia 1846
Mary 1874 Alfred Goodthunder Julia Goodthunder
Phoebe Evelina 1900 Moses Cloud Mary G. Cloud
p.108
Daniel Graham 1853 Alexander Graham Kabduwin
Louise 1858 Hinhanduta Tatehnihdewin
Charles 1878 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Daniel 1885 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Mary Victoria 1888 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Henry Alexander 1892 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Alex Cistinna McKinley 1896 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
p.110
John M. Green 1863 Tawipe Winonna
Annie (Thornton) 1869 Ahotanna Mary Hagandutawin
John 1887 John Green Annie Green
Albert Smith 1890 John Green Annie Green
Stephen Paul 1892 John Green Annie Green
Charles Franklin 1895 John Green Annie Green
Esther Amelia 1898 John Green Annie Green
Helena Eleanor 1900 John Green Annie Green
Alexander andes 1902 John Green Annie Green
See page 396
p.112
Robert Hakewaste 1829 Mazawasicun Tunkanokeswin
Elizabeth 1835
Samuel Johnson 1886 George Johnson Susan Mazatopawin
p.114
John Half Iron 1831 Iyaoptamani Nagiapewin
Margaret 1830 Wabashaw Hupa
p.116
Joshua Harlan 1862 Tanwanwanjidan Esther Marpiyatowin
Ellen (Stone) 1865 John Mahpiyagi Makanabduwin
Mary Lucinda 1897 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Joseph John 1899 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Delia Lorin 1902 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Winnie Alberta 1905 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Estherlyn Lucile 1907 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
p.118
John Hawk 1874 Petanmani Jane Yugamniwin
Ida (Sherman) 1877 Andrew Sherman Maggie Sherman
Winnie Amelia 1896 John Hawk Ida Hawk
A son 1898 John Hawk Ida Hawk
Mary Alice 1900 John Hawk Ida Hawk
Abraham Lawrence 1902 John Hawk Ida Hawk
Samuel Hawk 1880 Cetanmani Jane Yugamniwin
p.120
Samuel Hawley 1852 Francis Hawley Manka Hapstin
Julia (Bdodan) Ptegomani Tatebdihewin
William 1878 Samuel Hawley Julia Hawley
p.122
James Heart 1851 Iyowaniyetan Winonnadutawin
Esther (St. Clair) Tihdonica Tomazawin
Cora St. Clair Henry St. Clair Amelia J. St. clair
p.124
Lucy Hebard 1838 Paul Welch Hannah Minianyawastewin
Walter John Ross 1876 Walter Ross Minnie Ross
Emma Trudell Ross
Antoine Walter 1900 Walter John Ross Emma (Trudell) Ross
Joseph John 1901 John Heberd Emma Heberd
p.126
Edward Hedges 1870 George Wakanrdayamani Takanheca
Victoria McBride John McBride Susan McBride
Rosa May 1897 Edward Hedges Victoria M. Hedges
Winnie Grace 1899 Edward Hedges Victoria M. Hedges
Mabel Picot (no info)
p.128
James S. Hemans 1848 Wamdiwanyakapi Winyanwaste
Louisa (Piyaiyatpewin) 1857 Oyeicasnamani Sbuwin
Felix Daniel 1880 James Hemans Louisa Hemans
Oscar Hemans 1902 Felix Dan. Hemans Sarah Hemans
p.130
Joseph A. Hemans 1872 Rev. Daniel W. Hemans Nancy Pay Pay
Jennie (Thornton) 1869 Bushman Chapman Mary Makatokeawin
Elsie Sarah 1896 Joseph A. Hemans Jennie T. Hemans
Agnes Theresa 1898 Joseph A. Hemans Jennie T. Hemans
Elmer Fred 1900 Joseph A. Hemans Jennie T. Hemans
p.132
Charles Henry 1855 Ahanzi Mazaiciyapiwin
Mary (Kuwinna) 1846 Yajo Tatekahomniwin
p.134
George Henry 1867 John Henry Mary Itetokiyawin
Josephine (Hoffman) Jennie Asdohewin
Howard Norman 1897 George Henry Josephine H. Henry
p.136
John K. Henry
Mary Itetokiyewin Wakanhdiota Tunkanihdniskanskawin
William John K. Henry Mary Itetokiyewin
Della John K. Henry Mary Itetokiyewin
John Lamar John K. Henry Mary Itetokiyewin
Julia Lightning 1818 Cantewanica
James Henry 1886
p.138
Patrick Henry 1855 John K. Henry Kapopewin
Fannie 1857 Marpiyazidan Nagiyuhewin
Lucinda Robertson 1881 Fanny Henry
Lincoln Harry 1885 Samuel Robertson Fannie Henry
Mark 1896 Patrick Henry Fannie Henry
p.140
Reuben Hillers 1853 Taterota Marpiya
Mary 1858 Husasa Kaptewin
Henry 1884 Reuben Hillers Oyewakanhdiwin
George (Johnson) 1882 George Johnson Susan Mazatopawin
Eli Whipple 1870 John Tunkangiisiye Mary W. Hillers
p.142
Ellen Hoffman 1849 Ogewanjidan Wicinyan
Lucy John Hoffman Ellen Hoffman
p.144
Eugene Hoffman 1858 Cetanhunka Tiakiskatewin
Sarah 1864 Nancy Wapaha
Mary 1883 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Enos 1886 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Harry 1889 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Lucy Annie 1892 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Alice 1895 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Joseph Matthew 1898 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Lawrence Garvie 1901 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
p.146
Samuel Hoffman 1850 Tatetawa Pakeskayuhewin
Jennie Asdohewin 1845 Tatetawa Pankeskayuhewin
Lulu Garnar 1872 Jennie Asdohewin
Sarah Hoffman 1881 Jennie Asdohewin
p.148
William Holmes 1861 Marshall Holmes Wicanrpiotawin
Rebecca Frost 1861 Lorenzo Hobbs Mary M. Hobbs
Ida Edna 1884 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
Guy Wesley 1888 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
May charlotte 1891 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
Ray William 1893 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
Eva Ruth 1897 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
p.150
Andrew Huntka 1824 Yajopi
Mary (Cegabuntewin) 1836
p.152
Thomas Huntka 1874 Andrew Huntka Mary Cegabuntewin
Mary Johnson 1880 Oyateduta Isabella Tateyohnake
Annie Victoria 1897 Thomas Huntka Mary Huntka Ptesanwin
Sophia Huntka 1875 John Taylor Waste
Rebecca Pansy 1899 Thomas Huntka Sophia (Taylor) Huntka
Cecelia 1901 Thomas Huntka Sophia (Taylor) Huntka
p.154
Sophia Hupayusnawin Wacehin Anpe
p.156
Mary Busby 1842 Nagicarmani Mniyowakanhdiwin
Isaac Leeds 1879 Mazamani Mary Irawicayewin
Julia Busby 1884 Pehan Mary Irawicayewin
p.158
Henry James 1873 James Madeline Campbell
Ellen Mitchell 1874 Charles Mitchell Lilly Mitchell
Joseph Henry James 1893 Henry James Ellen M. James
Margaret Rebecca 1895 Henry James Ellen M. James
Andrew Howard 1897 Henry James Ellen M. James
Arthur Harrison 1900 Henry James Ellen M. James
p.160
Stephen John 1856 John Okoza Ninakuwin
Emily 1851 Tunkanicartagmani Tawinyaniyatankawin
Charles 1879 Stephen John Emily John
Thomas Stephen John Emily John
Julia 1889 Stephen John Emily John
Susan 1892 Stephen John Emily John
p.162
Tasso John 1852 John Okoze Julia Ninakuwin
Obed 1877 Tasso John Mary Hapan
James 1882 Tasso John Mary Hapan
p.164
Benjamin Johnson 1871 Rev. Philip Johnson Mary Mazaiskatewin
Nina (Goodteacher) 1878 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Philip 1890 Benjamin Johnson Lucy (Redowl) Johnson
Raymond Clifford 1897 Benjamin Johnson Nina (Goodteacher) Johnson
Clarence 1899 Benjamin Johnson Nina G. Johnson
Fannie Olive 1901 Benjamin Johnson Nina G. Johnson
Geo Benj. 1902 Benjamin Johnson Nina Johnson
p.166
Henry Johnson 1864 Mary Kuwinna
Angelique 1860 Robert Baker Susan Rouillard
Louise (St. Piere)
Alexander 1901 Henry Johnson Louise Johnson
Isaac John 1903 Henry Johnson Louise Johnson
p.168
Joshua Johnson 1858 Nagicarmani Mniyowakanhdiwin
Mary (Oldman) 1858 Tiyokiti Anna Marpiya
Mark 1877 Joshua Johnson Louise Roka
Charles 1877 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Angelique 1882 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Emily 1884 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Eli Johnny 1888 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Isaac Christian 1893 John Oldman Mary Oldman
p.170
Robert Johnson 1873 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Isabella (Tatiyohnake) Iturania Cetanwinna
Isaac 1877 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Samuel 1883 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Ellen 1888 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Hatty 1899 Robert Johnson Lavina (Trudell) Johnson
Elvira Esther 1901 Robert Johnson Lavina (Trudell) Johnson
Gladdy May
p.172
Allen Jones Daniel Cekiya
Kate (Deraad) 1871 Albert Deraad Sarah Deraad
Harry 1888 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Nellie May 1890 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Daniel Albert 1892 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Frederick Ernest 1894 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Alexander 1897 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Mary Etta 1899 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
p.174
Charles Jones 1874 Henry M. Jones Nancy S. Jones
Mary (Weston) 1877 Philip Weston Julia Goodthunder
William McKinley 1897 Charles Jones Mary W. Jones
Percy Philemon 1899 Charles Jones Mary W. Jones
Henry M. Jones 1854 Mahpiyakatokan Tahupadutawin
p.176
Samuel Jones 1854 Nahbeza
Susan Zimmerman 1852 Tawacinhe Makaakiyewin
William 1880 Samuel Jones Cordelia Jones
Archibald 1888 Samuel Jones Cordelia Jones
Victoria Hannah 1881 Charles Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Amos Howard 188? Charles Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Elijah Jacob 1885 Charles Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Austin Silas Jones 1903 William Jones Lizzie (Lucas) Jones
p.178
Daniel Khune 1871 John Khune Josephine Iciyarpewin
(Nancy) Nellie Daniel Cekiya
p.180
James W. Khune Makaskaninajin Tateyanpawin
Julia (Pejihuta) Makaskaninajin Tateyanpawin
Lucy (Sunwastewin) 1827 Tatewakan Waduta
p.182
John W. Khune 1834 Mazakiyemani Minainyankewin
David Khune 1872 John Khune Louise Khune
Mary 1876 John Khune Louise Khune
Lucinda Fannie Moore
John
p.184
Isaac Kitto 1852 Istamaza Wasumaniwin
Margaret (Zithatowin) 1843 Hepansda Cankudutawin
p.186
John Kitto 1823 Waziamani Ahdatewin
Nancy (Cajeyatewin) 1832 Mazawasicun Tunkanakiyewin
p.188
Joseph Kitto 1852 John Kitto Kakinsmaniwin
Mary (Mazaiskatewin) 1852 Tonwanota Hdatan
Obed Kitto 1879 Joseph Kitto Mary Kitto
Angelica
Waldo Joseph Obed Kitto Angelica Kitto
p.190
Joseph H. Kitto 1825 Waziomani Ahdatewin
p.192
Simon Kitto 1846 Joseph H. Kitto Anna Wakanwin
Ellen 1854 Icakoka Mazakoyakewin
Lucy 1883 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
Jacob 1896 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
Victoria Esther 1900 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
Thomas Lovejoy 1876
p.194
Thomas H. Kitto 1870 Margaret Zitkatowin
Lucy (Trudell) 1871 Hinjiwin
Grace Lottie 1893 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Nellie Lavern 1896 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Moses George 1898 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Ada Edna 1899 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Ida Marie 1901 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
p.196
George Lawrence 1859 Tacanrpiwakanhdi Hapan
Louise 1871 Akicitawakan Julia Pejihuta
Moses 1892 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
George 1893 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
Thomas 1895 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
Emma 1898 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
John 1899 George H. Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
p.198
George G. Lawrence 1863 Lorenzo Lawrence Louise Hanyetuwastewin
Maggie 1867 Louis Jewitt Nancy Wapaha
Rebecca 1884 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Linda 1891 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Guy Wallace 1894 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Louise Nellie 1897 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Isaac Abel 1898 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Mary Maggie 1900 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Lena Nancy 1903
p.200
Samuel Lawrence 1857 Dowanku Zakewinonhica
Lucy 1846 Ituranca Cetanwinna
p.202
James Lightning 1857 Sannicakasda Cekpawin
Sophia Tiyokasnawin 1852 Tateyuhomni Owaci
Paul James 1879 Joseph Pretty Feather Sophia Tiyokasnawin
Mary 1893 James Lightning Sophia Lightning
Mary 1908 David Zephier Jr. Bessie Zephier
p.204
Samuel Lucas 1862 Wakinyan Rebecca Hanyetuwakanwin
Sarah (Magaksica) 1857 Tacannonhupa Wihdega
Alice Ida 1883 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Elizabeth 1884 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Henry (Harry) 1886 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Lillia Rose 1891 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Rebecca Hanyetuwakanwin1836 Kinyanananko Sakedutawin
p.206
Thomas Mackey
Sarah
Edward
Martha Jane
Frank
Mary
John
William Mackey
A boy for Martha
p.208
Charles Mitchell 1851 Charles Mitchell Elizabeth Mitchell
Lillie 1846 Louis LaCroix Rosalie LaCroix
Louis 1875 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
William 1877 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
George 1878 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Mary 1881 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Albert 1882 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Nellie 1883 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
(See on to the next page)
p.210
Charles 1884 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Johnny 1890 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Elizabeth 1893 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Mellie 1895 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
p.212
Charles Moose 1858 Joseph Moose Louise Trudell
Fannie 1864 Standing Soldier Wastemnawin
Esther 1881 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Ernest Webster 1891 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Edna Alice 1896 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Stella 1898 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Frederick Henry 1900 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Mabel Maude
Ellen Iron Elk 1834
Daniel Khune 1871
p.214
Daniel Pay Pay 1831 Alex Pay Pay Taoyate
p.216
Fannie Pay Pay 1821 Ehakeku Okinyewin
p.218
Joseph Pay Pay 1826 Mazainape Cetansinwin
Jane Tacankutopawin 1836 Pejicasnamani
p.220
Nancy Pay Pay 1853 Wazikute Itewakanhdiwin
Daniel Wright 1878 Rev. Dan. W. Hemans Nancy Hemans
Mary Virginia 1885 James Pay Pay Nancy Pay Pay
Winifred Irene 1889 James Pay Pay Nancy Pay Pay
p.222
George M. Redcloud 1833 Mazanahoton Capadutawin
Mary Mazasinawin 1841 Hinhanduta Winonrcasica
Samuel 1877 George Redcloud Mary Redcloud
John 1880 George Redcloud Mary Redcloud
Mary 1883 George Redcloud Mary Redcloud
p.224
George D. Redowl 1849 Hinhanduta Tatehnihdewin
Emma 1849 Benj. Young Jane Wicacaka
Isaac 1876 Geo. D. Redowl Emma Redowl
Moses 1883 Geo. D. Redowl Emma Redowl
Johnny 1886 Geo. D. Redowl Emma Redowl
p.226
Johnson Redowl 1838 Hinhanduta Winonrcasica
Sarah 1851 Tacotankamaza Tunkankiciyotankewin
Arthur Stanley 1879 Johnson Redowl Sarah Redowl
Ulysses 1885 Johnson Redowl Sarah Redowl
Nancy 1890 Johnson Redowl Sarah Redowl
p.228
Joseph Redwing 1860 James Redwing Susan Redwing
Anna (Hakewaste) 1864 Robert Hakewaste
Mary Alice 1884 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Johnny 1888 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Stephen Gilbert 1894 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Oliver 1897 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Arthur 1899 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
p.230
Smith M. Robinson 1854 Peter Tasunkemaza Amanda Wakaninajinwin
Deborah (Whipple) 1867 John Tunkangiiciye Mary W. Hillers
Harry 1886 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
Viola Grace 1888 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
William Wallace 1891 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
Mary Louise 1895 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
p.232
Charles B. Rockwood 1879 James Rockwood Mary Rockwood
Flora (Butler) 1876 George Henry Butler Harriet Butler
Bertrand Alred 1897 George B. Rockwood Flora (Butler) Rockwood
p.234
James Rockwood 1856 James M. Rockwood Cynthia
Mary (Young) 1862 Benjamin Young Harriet Young
Theodore 1881 James Rockwood Mary Rockwood
Luo Roy 1884 James Rockwood Mary Rockwood
p.236
John Ross 1862 Henry Benard Anna T. Ross
Sarah Pay Pay 1856 Daniel Tatepeta Anpahiyayewin
Rebecca 1881 John Ross Sarah Ross
Alfred Henry 1882 John Ross Sarah Ross
Emma 1884 John Ross Sarah Ross
Esther Viola 1886 John Ross Sarah Ross
William 1888 John Ross Sarah Ross
Alexander 1890 John Ross Sarah Ross
(See on to next page)
p.238
David Clarence 1895 John Ross Sarah Ross
Mabel Louise 1897 John Ross Sarah Ross
p.240
Solomon Ross 1850 Mazaheraka Hotonwicibdezewin
Mary (Tunkanniskatiwin) 1857 John Kawinge Elizabeth Wicinyan
Minnie 1895 Solomon Ross Mary Ross
Elizabeth Wicinyan 1836 Wakandapi Mazatowinna
p.242
Antoine Rouillard 1841 Peter Rouillard Mary Rouillard
Susan 1840 Hanyetutawa Wakinyankoyakewin
Theodore 1876 Antoine Rouillard Susan Rouillard
Gabriel 1883 Antoine Rouillard Susan Rouillard
Cyril 1892 Louis Rouillard Emma Rouillard
p.244
John C. Rouillard 1871 Antoine Rouillard Susan Rouillard
Rosa 1876 Antoine Bouyier Sarah Tasinnapaksiksanwin
Hazen 1894 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Amelia 1897 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Winfred Walter 1899 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Emma Cordelia 1902 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Sarah Tasinapaksiksanwin 1835 Kinyanakudan Hapan
p.246
Oliver Rouillard 1869 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Nancy (Ross) 1864 Nancy Mazanonpawin
Samuel Henry 1884 Charles Ross Nancy Ross
Anna Alice 1886 Charles Ross Nancy Ross
Mary Louise 1892 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
Peter Arthur 1893 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
Mabel 1896 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
George Andrew 1898 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
Continued on Page 394
p.248
Peter Rouillard 1871 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Charles 1876 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Alexander 1878 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
p.250
Joseph Samuel 1866 Mazakanyuhedan Hekta
p.252
John Saul 1843 Tasagyemaza Mazayusnasnawin
Mary (Marpiyaotawin) 1841 Kangisapa Tate
p.Unmarked
Joseph Saul 1870 Martha Buakuwin
Clara (Big Eagle)
William 1894 Joseph Saul Clara Saul
Clarence 1900 Joseph Saul Clara Saul
p.254
Samuel Saul 1877 John Saul Mary Saul
Esther (Hopkins) 1880 Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
Eliza Victoria 1896 Samuel Saul Esther Saul
p.256
Rev. William Saul Tasagyemaza Mazayusnasnawin
Martha 1846 Ninahnihdewin
Ivy Longs 1883 William Saul Martha Saul
Moses 1877 William Saul Martha Saul
p.258
James Sharp 1851 Iahdinape Tiwiyakpawin
Emma (Hopkins) 1859 Henry Wanna Taide
Solomon Eagle 1880 David Tamarpiyawaste Emma Hopkins
p.260
Andrew Sherman 1849 Yajo Hapstinna
Maggie (Bouyier) 1849 Bouyier Naiyowaga
Martha 1882 Andrew Sherman Maggie Sherman
p.262
Emma Sky 1882 Benjamin Sky Jane G. Sky
Mary Cornelia 1890 Benjamin Sky Jane G. Sky
p.264
Amos Smith 1832 Mazanahoton Wansketan
Rebecca Oyatebdowisewin 1851 Joseph Kitto Anna Wakanwin
Susan 1888 Amos Smith Rebecca Smith
p.266
Sarah Smith 1865 P? Armill Wospi
James Garfield 1881 John Smith Sarah Smith
Delia 1885 John Smith Sarah Smith
Mary Angelica 1898 Unk Sarah Smith
Isaac Henry 1900 Felix Hemans Sarah (Smith) Hemans
Moses
p.268
Stephen B. Smith 1862 Wapate Makadutawin
Isabella 1870 Nancy Anpahdiwin
Cordelia Emma 1885 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Zally Ida 1889 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Gilbert Christian 1893 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Abel Raymond 1895 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Joseph Clements 1897 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Gabriel David 1900 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Nancy Anpahdiwin 1831
p.270
Charles St. Clair 1865 Trombly Winonna
Mary (Hoffman) 1864 Charles W. Hoffman Emma Redowl
Stephen Harry 1893 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Joseph Ernest 1895 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Annie Lavarie 1898 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Carrie Ruth 1900 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Emma Stella 1902 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Ptesanwin
Clifford Harold 1904 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
p.272
Charles Standing Soldier 1833 Skaya Canhuyewin
p.274
Daniel Stone 1862 Tasakewakanhdi
Cora (Conklin) 1865 Tateotinmani Nagikanzewin
p.276
Samuel Stone Hepimioastasni Taisan
Susan (Redinajinwin) 1843 Tinsanajin
John 1878 Samuel Stone Susan Stone
Amelia Kitto 1886 Moses Kitto Elizabeth Kitto
Florence Helen 1900 John Stone Emily Stone
Robert Andrew 1903 John Stone Emily Stone
p.278
Samuel Sully 1864 Sully Hapan
Lucy (Saul) 1871 John Mazawicaste Mary Marpiyaotawin
John Clark 1892 Lucy Saul
Gilbert Wells 1894 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Mabel Elizabeth 1897 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Frederick Harry 1899 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Mellie Margaret 1901 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Anna Eva
p.280
Alice Tawiyaka 1831 Wakanhditanka Mazardawin
Jesse Ben 1886 Ben Wakanhditanka Kimamawastewin
p.282
Julia (Thomas) 1851 John Kitto Kakinsmaniwin
Harry Simon 1883 Van Simon Julia Thomas
Howard Simon 1886 Van Simon Julia Thomas
p.284
Samuel Thomas 1868 Thomas Anpaohdinajin Louise Mazahdinapewin
Annie (Green) 1868 Ptegomani Tatehdihewin
Abraham 1890 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Francis 1895 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Charles Philip 1898 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Clara Belle 1900 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Samuel Raymond
p.286
Mary Thornton 1841 Watokayagmani Anpetuokiyewin
William 1877 Ahotanna Mary Hogandutawin
Charles 1897 Ahotanna Mary Hogandutawin
Henry 1882 Ahotanna Mary Hogandutawin
p.288
Antoine Trudell 1859 Francis Trudell Mary Trudell
Julia (Bloodgood) 1869 Nancy Bloodgood
Julia Emily 1889 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Rebecca 1893 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Paul Frederick 1896 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Florence 1897 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Johnny Edward 1903 Antoine Trudell Kate Trudell
Mary Trudell
p.290
August Trudell 1850 Francis Trudell Mary Iciyapewin
Nancy (Mayawakanwin) 1854 Tunkanwicaste Margaret Wicanrpidutawin
Nancy 1886 Martha Winonna
Levi (Pay Pay) Grant 1887 Amos Pay Pay Ellen Pay Pay
Margaret Wicanrpidutawin1837 Wasubdiheya Tatewakankanwin
p.292
Frank H. Trudell 1840 Francis Trudell Mary Iciyapewin
Margaret 1851 Tateibobdu Mary Tunkannahowin
Emma 1884
Stella Grace 1889 Frank Trudell Margaret Trudell
Louis 1887 Frank Trudell Margaret Trudell
Moses Paul 1895 Frank Trudell Margaret Trudell
p.294
Frank M. Trudell 1866 August Trudell Louise Trudell
Emma (Deman) 1870 Itewastedapi
Lucy 1892 Frank M. Trudell Emma Trudell
Louise Trudell 1831
p.296
George Trudell 1875 Hinjiwin
p.298
Henry Trudell 1850 Francis Trudell Mary Iciyapewin
Lucy (Susbecatowin) Tatehiyayedan Hapanna
Eunice (Brant) 1881 James Brant Lucy Brant
Isaac (Brant) 1888 James Brant Lucy Brant
Levi Henry 1891 Henry Trudell Lucy S. Trudell
Cecelia Lucy 1894 Henry Trudell Lucy S. Trudell
p.300
Levi Trudell 1858 Francis Trudell Mary Trudell
Emily (Colomb) 1862 John B. Colomb Rosatt Colomb
Cordelia Alice 1881 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Mabel Ida 1883 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Hattie Bertha (Emery) 1885 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Ada Louisa (McWilliam) 1889 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Emily Jane (Frazier) 1891 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Levi Francis 1893 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
(See on to the next page)
p.302
Joseph Edward 1896 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Andrew David 1899 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Wallace Walter 1901 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Christina Jane 1904 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
p.304
Peter Trudell 1856 Francis Trudell Mary Trudell
Lizzie 1866 Jennie Wakinyandutawin
Ralph Simon 1881 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Elizabeth Luvina 1883 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Esther 1885 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Oliver Peter 1888 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
William Antoine 1890 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Jennie Nancy 1893 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
(See on to the next page)
p.306
Benjamin Johnny 1895 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
August Trudell 1898 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Christopher Columbus 1900 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
p.308
Emma Tunkanahewin 1833 Marpiyarda Ziyapidan
p.310
John C. Tuttle 1859 Oyeicasnamani Sbuwin
Ellen 1857 Sira Tatiyopawastewin
Henry Joseph 1882 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Thomas Henry 1884 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Lulu 1886 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Mary 1894 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Maggie 1896 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Flora May Tuttle 1902 Henry Joseph Tuttle Della Tuttle
Joseph Henry 1891
p.312
Mary Tunkannatonwin
p.314
Joseph Wabashaw 1847 Wabashaw Marpiyaskawin
John 1873 Joseph Wabashaw Tatejatewin
Nancy (Lovejoy)
Beatrice Virginia John Wabashaw Nancy Wabashaw
Mammie Daisy 1901 John Wabashaw Nancy (Lovejoy) Wabashaw
Joseph Wabashaw 1903 John Wabashaw Nancy Wabashaw
p.316
Anna Wakanna 1845 Hdakinyan Wasusnawin
Joseph 1875 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
(see page 378)
Mary Lindsay 1883 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
(see page 370)
Anna 1890 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
p.318
Daniel Wakanna 1871 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
Annie (Simon) 1878 Van Simon Julia Simon
Obed 1897 Daniel Wakanna Annie (Simon) Wakanna
Clara Cora 1898 Daniel Wakanna Annie (Simon) Wakanna
p.320
Julia Wakeman 1842 Isaac Warrior Jennie Wanbdozhiyayewin
Angelique 1887 Moses Wakeman Julia Wakeman
p.322
Robert R. Wakute 1869 Thomas Wakute Maggie
Lizzie (Flute) 1875 Benjamin West Mary Tasinasawin
Rebecca 1895 Robert R. Wakute Lizzie F. Wakute
Napoleon Redwing 1898 Robert R. Wakute Lizzie F. Wakute
Logan Ernest 1901 Robert W. Redwing Lizzie F. Redwing
Anna Flute 1833
p.324
Joseph Walker 1865 Joseph Mahpiyatodan Tokcawin
Louise (Stone) 1870 Samuel Stone Jane Tacankutopawin
Martha 1885 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Cordelia Alice 1889 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Louis 1892 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
William 1894 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Eliza Elsie 1896 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Talbot Claude 1900 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Harry Saybrook
p.326
Henry Wanbdisun 1826 Wanbdisun Tatekoyakewin
Nancy Wakinyantowin 1842 Tunkanahnamani Mazasawinonrca
Susan (Bahr) 1874 Henry Wanbdisun Nancy Wanbdisun
p.328
John B. Wapaha 1843 Iyahinhda Tahaza
Nancy (Wakute) 1843 Hepanwaste Horpikasnasnawin
John Jewitt 1872 Louis Jewitt Nancy Wapaha
(see page 376)
p.330
Philip Webster 1847 Eyanpaha Wamduska
Julia (Wasteyadan) 1838 Sakerota Wakaninajinwin
Anna 1879 Philip Webster Mary Webster
William (Mitchell) 1881 Koyaghdicu Julia Webster
Charles (Johnson) 1884 Frank Johnson Susan J. Brant
Hupajanjanwin 1831 Yajo
p.332
Daniel Westerman 1874 H. Westermann Louise Hanyetuwastewin
Mary (Hinman) 1860 Andrew J. Myrick Nancy Winyangiwin
Mary 1889 Rev. S. D. Hinman Mary M. Hinman
Francis 1892 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
George Andrew 1896 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
Paul Jackson 1898 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
William Evert 1904 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
p.334
Henry Westman 1855 Makanshotonmani Tasinasopewin
Lucy (Halfiron) 1858 John Halfiron Lucy Petayuhewin
Hattie Minnie 1893 Henry Westman Lucy H. Westman
p.336
David Whale 1836 Hdakinyan Wasusnawin
Sarah 1843 Tamazawaste Wicinyan
Mary Grace 1882 Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
Victoria 1884 Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
p.338
Frank Wheeler
Nora (Durham)
Martha E.
Clarence Matthew 1895 Frank Wheeler Nora Wheeler
Bertha Mabel 1901 Frank Wheeler Nora Wheeler
Frank Samuel
Louise Wakute
p.340
Baptiste Whipple 1872 Husasa Winonna
Elizabeth (Upanhdegawin) 1838 Hekota Hoton
Lucy (Kitto) 1883 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
p.342
Benjamin Whipple
Maggie
Samuel
Edwin
Frank
p.344
Garwin Whipple 1854 Thomas Husasa Sarah Kaptewin
Emma (Green) 1861 Tiyohdegawin
William 1880 Garwin Whipple Emma Whipple
Moses 1884 Garwin Whipple Emma Whipple
Henry Hubbard 1891 Garwin Whipple Emma Whipple
p.346
Herbert Whipple 1878 Pawaste Itekatewin
Mazomani
p.348
Smith Whipple 1871 Benjamin Whipple Tunkaniyaptewin
Mary Eunice 1873 Chas. Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Ida Eunice 1892 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Delia 1893 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Winnie Rose 1896 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
A boy 1898 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Roy Ernest 1901 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Nellie 1903 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
p.350
Thomas W. Whipple 1845 Wamdiwanyakapi Tatiyopa
Anna (Tiyopamazawin) 1845 John Acaksin Maggie Nagi
Thomas 1878 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
Lena 1882 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
Rosa 1887 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
John 1889 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
Harry 1895 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
p.352
Joseph White 1870 John White Julia
Jennie (Wakute) 1875 Sungto Bogagawin
Mammie 1893 Samuel Wakute Jennie Wakute
Victoria 1897 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Sarah Grace 1899 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Robert John 1901 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Towsel Alice White 1904 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Boaz Levi White 1906 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Mary Linda White
Philip Oscar White
p.354
Charles Wilson 1856 Roberet Hakewaste
Cecelia (Bloodgood) 1860 Nancy Mazanonpawin
Emily 1881 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Victoria 1884 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Robert 1893 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Gordon Eugene Kitto 1903 Joseph Kitto Victoria Kitto
Nancy Bloodgood
p.356
Jacob Wilson Elizabeth Anpetuwakanwin
Agnes (Frazier) 1873 Star Frazier Sarah Frazier
William Patrick 1894 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
Harvey Stephen 1896 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
Norman Guy 1899 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
Clarence George 1901 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
p.358
Samuel Wolf 1854
Julia (Collins)
Charles 1873 Samuel Wolf Mdozadan
Susan 1885 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Lot 1888 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Mary 1890 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Eliza Jane 1892 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Cora Esther 1894 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
(See on to the next page)
p.360
Zally May 1896 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Louisse 1898 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Victoria Margaret 1901 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Florence Julia 1904 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Esther (Hopkins) Wolf Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
Annie Quinn Wolfe 1891 Henry Quinn Jennie Quinn
p.362
Mary Woodbury 1827 or 9 Lawrence Talfero Hannah Talfero
Jennie Woodbury 1861
p.364
Benjamin J. Young 1848 Benj. A. D. Young Harriet E. Young
Sarah 1851 Isaac Warrior Jennie Wanbdaghiyayewin
p.366
Frank H. Young 1866
Elizabeth (Wabashaw) 1865 Samuel Brown Tamazahdihekiya Sakewinorca
Rebecca (White) 1886 Alexander White Elizabeth White
William 1893 Alexander White Elizabeth Wabashaw
Harriet Young 1823
p.368
Angus Elijah 1851 Elijah Mazakiyemani Julia Marpiyaziwin
Julia (Marpiyaziwin) 1831 Wajuntasapa Ahdihotanwin
p.368 (370 torn off)
John M. Henry 1874 Samuel Wells (Oyeku)
Mary Lindsay (Wakanna) 1883 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
Everett 1900 John M. Henry Mary Henry
Victoria Sarah Henry 1903 John M. Henry Mary Henry
p.372
Julia J. Philbrick 1862 Tatewakankida Wikomaska
Mary Esther 1896 John Jewitt Julia J. Hdihewin
p.374
Samuel Baskin 1870
Eunice (Kitto)
p.376
John Jewitt 1872 Louis Jewitt Nancy Wapaha
Lulu (Brass) 1874 Reuben Hillers Oyewakanhdiwin
Emily 1898 John Jewitt Lulu (Brass)
p.378
Joseph Wakanna 1876 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
Mary Dawin
Eunice 1898
Susan Fannie 1905
p.380
Samuel Wells 1851
Ida 1854
Helena 1888
Sophia 1894
Stephen 1898
p.382
George Graham
Dr. George Quinn 1829 Peter Quinn Eniyahewin
Nancy Wasusuwin Tateukatawakan Wasicuniangewin
Susan Dr. George Quinn Tasinaasawin
William Dr. George Quinn Tatekiyewin
Edward (Hedges) 1870 Dr. George Quinn Takanheca
Molley 1874 Dr. George Quinn Nancy Wasuhuwin
William (Oyesna) 1897 Dr. George Quinn Nancy Wasuhuwin
Sarah Quinn 1881 Dr. George Quinn Nancy Wasuhuwin
p.384
James Brant 1854 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
Susan Brant Cetanmani
Charles Brant
Joseph Thomas Brant 1892 James Brant Susan Brant
Alice Brant 1894 James Brant Susan Brant
(Rosa) Anna
Lucy 1896 James Brant Susan Brant
Mary Brant 1853 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
p.386
Isaac Redowl 1876 Geo. Redowl Emma Redowl
Anna Webster 1879 Philip Webster Mary Webster
Lilly 1899 Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
Victoria Theresa 1901 Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
George Dowanna Francis 1903 Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
Isabella Grace Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
p.388
James Hopkins
p.390
Wallace William 1899 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie (Jones) Barker
Evan Maurice 1903 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie (Jones) Barker
Alfred Lawrence 1908
Mary Lydia 1906
p.392
Ernest Dallas 1900 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Phillip Frederick 1902 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
p.394
Josephine Ethel 1900 Wm. J. Campbell ? Mary Campbell?
Nelson Jesse 1902 Wm. J. Campbell ? Mary Campbell?
Use the "edit" "find" function to find a relative easily. PM me the name and page number please. :-)
Santee Agency Baptismal Ledger 1843-1904
P. 26
Name Year born Father Mother
Louis Abraham 1865 Wamdiwastewin
Sophia Campbell Jeremiah Campbell Wakanhiyayewin
Madeline 1892 Louis Abraham Sophia Abraham
p. 28
William Abraham 1868 Wicanrpiata
Angelique Wilson 1879 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Paul Joseph 1897 William Abraham Angelique Abraham
Eugenia Rebecca 1899 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Roy Moses 1901 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Irene May 1903 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Guy Ernest 1905 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Morris William 1908 William Abraham Angelica Abraham
Cora Cavender Abraham 1893 Raymond Cavender
p. 30
Alfred H. Barker 1870 John W. Barker Nancy Ahmahiyayewin
Lizzie Jones 1874 Sophia Petahazewin
Mabel Jones (Brass) 1890 John Jones Lizzie J. Barker
Josephine Ida Jones 1890 John Jones Lizzie J. Barker
Lilly Esther 1894 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie J. Barker
Solomon Barker 1875 John W. Barker Nancy Ahmahiyayewin
Sophia Petakayewin 1834 Mazatanka Marpisinawin
Virginia Rose 1897 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie J. Barker
Continued on p. 390
p. 32
Jacob Barker 1858 Napesa Upan
Mary (Jewitt) 1864 Joseph Jewitt Cora Jewitt
Nancy 1884 Unk. Mary Barker
Ellen 1887 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Charles 1889 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Mattie 1892 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Cora 1896 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Guy 1900 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
Margaret Barker 1902 Jacob Barker Mary Barker
p.34
John Barker 1826 Wakanmani Tatewakanwin
Mary Z. Barker 1823 Aiyahnamani Marpiyanawinorca
p.36
John M. Bill 1854 Tamazakan Marpiyadutawin
Maggie (Frazier) 1860 Sakiye (whiteman) Lucy Icaduzewin
Florence Frazier 1879 Ehakemajin Maggie Bill
Lizzie Zanite 1887 John Bill Maggie Bill
Rosa 1890 John Bill Maggie Bill
Gordon Logan 1897 John Bill Maggie Bill
Mabel 1901 John Bill Maggie Bill
p.38
Edward Blacksmith 1851 Paksiksan Makadutawin
Elizabeth Blacksmith 1839 Napewakandapi Tasinatoheawin
p.40
David Boyd 1845
Josephine Iayarpawin 1841
p.42
James Brant 1854 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
Susan Mazatopawin Cetanmani
Charles
Joseph
Alice 1893 James Brant Susan Brant
Rosa 1895 James Brant Susan Brant
Cordelia 1898 James Brant Susan Brant
Mary Brant 1853 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
p.44
William H. Brass 1876 or 78 Charles Mazazidan Maggie Snana
Lulu (Feathers) 1874 Reuben Hillers Oyewakanhdiwin note-see p. 376
Maggie Brass 1840 Wakanhdipeta Wamniradutawin
p.46
John W. Brown 1864 John Brown Anna Deloria
Mary (Gennick) 1868 Anthony Gennick Rosalie Gennick
Lillie 1888 John Brown Mary Brown
Anthony 1895 John Brown Mary Brown
Tommy
p.48
David Campbell 1867 Jeremiah Campbell Angelique Campbell
Bella Hopkins 1873 Wasicunisna Jane Hopkins
Jane Hopkins 1834 Marpiyatowa Wakanihduzewin
Edward Howe 1892 Edward Howe Ellen (Hopkins)
Alice Elizabeth 1898 David Campbell Bella Campbell
Lucy Virginia 1901 David Campbell Bella Campbell
Margaret Emily 1903 David Campbell Bella Campbell
p.50
Samuel Campbell 1867 A. J. Campbell
Lucy (Redowl) 1862 Johnson Redowl Anpetuiyotankewin
Owen 1897 Samuel Campbell Lucy (Redowl) Campbell
Joseph F. Campbell
Julia (Frazier) Campbell
Joseph F. Campbell
Jennie Frazier
George PayPay Campbell 1903 Samuel Campbell Julia (Frazier) Campbell
Gabriel 1895 Samuel Campbell Lucy (Redowl) Campbell
p.52
Madeline Campbell 1844 Marpiicasnawin
Joseph 1881 Joseph Campbell Madeline Campbell
Ellis 1883 Joseph Campbell Madeline Campbell
Mary E. 1887 Joseph Campbell Madeline Campbell
Louise Campbell 1856 Marpiicasnawin
p.54
William J. Campbell 1863 Jeremiah Campbell Wakanhiyayewin
Mary (Halsey) 1868 Halsey Wakantaninwin
Rebecca 1885 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Cornelia Rosa 1889 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Esther 1893 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
John 1895 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Henry Charley 1898 William J. Campbell Mary H. Campbell
Josephine Halsey 1845 Besdekedan Petayuhewin
Continued on p. 396
p.56
Joseph Cash 1872 Clark Cash Canapewin
Clara (Graham) 1874 Duncan Graham Jane Graham
Anderson Warren 1894 Joseph Cash Clara G. Cash
Helena Eleanor 1896 Joseph Cash Clara G. Cash
p.58
Bushman Chapman 1818 Caskepteudan Canpaahdinwin
Mary (Makatakeawin) 1833 Napewakandapi Tateyaptewin
Emma (Ihduzewin) 1857 Tatewakanhdikiyadan Makatokeawin
Samuel 1871 Tatewakanhdikiyadan Makatokeawin
Helen 1888 Daniel Smith Emma Ihduzewin
p.60
James Chapman 1842 Caskeptesedan Canpaahdiwin
William 1872 James Chapman Mary Chapman
Nancy 1883 James Chapman Mary Chapman
Maggie 1838 Wicastaduta Wakanmaniwin
Mary Alvina 1903 William Chapman Mary Chapman
Mary Chapman 1844 Wicastaduta Wakanmaniwin
p.62
John B. Chapman 1848 Caskepteicidan Canpaahdiwin
Julia Kinyewin 1836 Caskepteicidan Canpaahdiwin
p.64
John T. Chapman 1859 Bushman Chapman Mary Chapman
Elizabeth W. Chapman 1866 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Rosa Alice Chapman 1893 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
Selina Stanley Chapman 1896 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
Rufus Helmet 1897 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
A boy 1899 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
A boy 1900 John T. Chapman Elizabeth Chapman
Herman Fred 1907
p.66
Joseph Chapman 1856 Wakinyantoiciye Jane Hdihewin
Sarah (Doane) Chapman 1864 Peter Tatecarnajin Ellen Hapanpazizika
Amelia 1883 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Paul 1885 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Joseph Wallace 1888 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Mabel 1891 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Guy George 1894 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Jane Hdihewin 1833 Caskepetecedan Canpaahdiwin
Owen Clifford 1897 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Continued on p. 392
p.68
Joseph Chase 1870 Chase Maggie Goodteacher
Martha (Wakute) Chase 1870 Thomas Wakute Nancy Wakute
Oliver 1893 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Helen Florence 1897 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Viola Emma 1899 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Joseph Hazen 1901 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
Irene Julia 1903 Joseph Chase Martha Chase
p.70
Oliver Wesley Cross 1871
Mary (Gammell) Cross 1871 David Gammell Hannah O. Gammell
David William Cross 1892 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Charles Robert Cross 1893 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Olive May Cross 1896 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Alice Lucy 1898 Oliver W. Cross Mary Cross
Flora Gladys 1902 James DeLong Mary (Cross) DeLong
Walter Clarence
p.72
George Crow 1850 Makehdeduta Makakinajinwin
Emma Anpaziwin 1860 Sintomni Winonna
Joshua 1873 George Crow Wanyaghdinajinwin
Julia (Jenny) 1878 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Charles 1880 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Mac 1882 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Moses 1890 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Howard 1893 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
Alice 1895 George Crow Emma Anpaziwin
p.74
Edward Denney 1870 Mac Denney Mary (Parr) Denney
Theresa Cora Jeremiah Campbell Wakanhiyayewin
Mary Jane 1888 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Henry Solomon 1892 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Josephine 1895 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Edward 1898 Edward Denney Theresa Denney
Arthur Christian 1901 Edward Denney Theresa Cora Denney
Jeremiah Louis 1903
Henry Benson Denney 1919 Henry S. Denney Loyal Ruby Denney
p.76
George H. Dupuis
Mary E. Dupuis
Alfred A. Dupuis
George W. Dupuis
Maud
James
Ishmael 1891 George H. Dupuis Mary E. Dupuis
A baby (died)
Frederick Dupuis
p.78
Edward H. Eastman 1860 Eastman Anna T. Ross
Louise Adaile 1872 George Thompson Adaile Louise Thompson
Martha Polly 1894 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
Elizabeth Nancy 1896 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
Nellie Maud 1899 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
Carrie Irene 1902 Edward H. Eastman Mary (Thompson) Eastman
p.80
Adam Elk 1864 John Tunkantoiciya Kapapewin
Jane Stone 1862 John Grayday Winonrca
John Grayday 1825 Wahpeduta Winonna
p.82
George Emery 1856 Henry Emery Susan Emery
Julia Rouillard 1873 John A. Rouillard Louisa Mazahdinapewin
Louise M. Campbell 1852 Iyahiyayawin
p.84
James Feather 1832 Wiyaka Wanyaghipiwin
Lucy Icaduzewin 1838 Inaniwin
Julia Feather
p.86
Frank Fishback
Mary Wihdega Mazamani Kicoksewin
p.88
Hannah O. Gammell 1849 Warren Woodbury Mary Woodbury
William Alexander 1877 David Gammell Hannah O. Gammell
John Ralph 1881 David Gammell Hannah O. Gammellp.90
p.90
Johnson Garvie 1856 Wakanehmaniyanke Enhiyayewin
Sophia (Moose) 1850 Catansica Husica
Sarah 1880 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
Esther 1882 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
William 1886 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
Joseph 1887 Joseph Moose Sophia Moose
p.92
Thomas Genick 1871 Anthony Genick Rosalie Genick
Florence Frazier 1879 James Frazier Maggie Bill
Rosalie Genick 1850 Peter Rouillard Mary Rouillard
Sophia Genick
Lavina Cordier
Josephine Cordier
p.94
Joseph Godfrey 1859 Joseph Godfrey Takanheca
Louise 1864 David Weston Martha Stone
Anna 1885 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
Esther 1866 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
Cecelia 1890 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
Edward 1892 Joseph Godfrey Louise Godfrey
p.96
Joseph Godfrey Sr. 1843 Joseph Godfrey Gatney Godfrey
Jennie (Goodteacher) 1880 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Johnny 1900 Joseph Godfrey Sr. Jennie Godfrey
Sally Joseph Godfrey Sr. Jennie Godfrey
p.98
George Goodteacher 1830 Yajopi Oyedutawin
p.100
Job Goodteacher 1851 Wapaksungye Wakanhdikoyakewin
Susan 1854 Wapaha Makehdedutawin
Thomas 1881 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
Agnes 1887 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
Moses 1893 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
Minnie 1898 Job Goodteacher Susan Goodteacher
p.102
Joseph Goodteacher 1866 Peter St. John Anna Tahazadan
Mary (Chapman) 1870 James Chapman Mary Chapman
Oscar Gordon 1896 Joseph Goodteacher Mary Goodteacher
Levi Samuel 1899 Joseph Goodteacher Mary Goodteacher
p.104
William Goodteacher 1849 George Tacannohupa Mary Wihdega
Maggie 1851 Wapate Mary Hdonicewin
Jennie 1880 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Owen 1886 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Benjamin Harrison 1888 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Mary 1892 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Rosa 1896 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Mary Hdonicewin Tateyuhahdinajin
p.106
Alfred Goodthunder 1846 Wakinyanwaste Tawicin
Julia 1846
Mary 1874 Alfred Goodthunder Julia Goodthunder
Phoebe Evelina 1900 Moses Cloud Mary G. Cloud
p.108
Daniel Graham 1853 Alexander Graham Kabduwin
Louise 1858 Hinhanduta Tatehnihdewin
Charles 1878 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Daniel 1885 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Mary Victoria 1888 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Henry Alexander 1892 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
Alex Cistinna McKinley 1896 Daniel Graham Louise Graham
p.110
John M. Green 1863 Tawipe Winonna
Annie (Thornton) 1869 Ahotanna Mary Hagandutawin
John 1887 John Green Annie Green
Albert Smith 1890 John Green Annie Green
Stephen Paul 1892 John Green Annie Green
Charles Franklin 1895 John Green Annie Green
Esther Amelia 1898 John Green Annie Green
Helena Eleanor 1900 John Green Annie Green
Alexander andes 1902 John Green Annie Green
See page 396
p.112
Robert Hakewaste 1829 Mazawasicun Tunkanokeswin
Elizabeth 1835
Samuel Johnson 1886 George Johnson Susan Mazatopawin
p.114
John Half Iron 1831 Iyaoptamani Nagiapewin
Margaret 1830 Wabashaw Hupa
p.116
Joshua Harlan 1862 Tanwanwanjidan Esther Marpiyatowin
Ellen (Stone) 1865 John Mahpiyagi Makanabduwin
Mary Lucinda 1897 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Joseph John 1899 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Delia Lorin 1902 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Winnie Alberta 1905 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
Estherlyn Lucile 1907 Joshua Harlan Ellen Harlan
p.118
John Hawk 1874 Petanmani Jane Yugamniwin
Ida (Sherman) 1877 Andrew Sherman Maggie Sherman
Winnie Amelia 1896 John Hawk Ida Hawk
A son 1898 John Hawk Ida Hawk
Mary Alice 1900 John Hawk Ida Hawk
Abraham Lawrence 1902 John Hawk Ida Hawk
Samuel Hawk 1880 Cetanmani Jane Yugamniwin
p.120
Samuel Hawley 1852 Francis Hawley Manka Hapstin
Julia (Bdodan) Ptegomani Tatebdihewin
William 1878 Samuel Hawley Julia Hawley
p.122
James Heart 1851 Iyowaniyetan Winonnadutawin
Esther (St. Clair) Tihdonica Tomazawin
Cora St. Clair Henry St. Clair Amelia J. St. clair
p.124
Lucy Hebard 1838 Paul Welch Hannah Minianyawastewin
Walter John Ross 1876 Walter Ross Minnie Ross
Emma Trudell Ross
Antoine Walter 1900 Walter John Ross Emma (Trudell) Ross
Joseph John 1901 John Heberd Emma Heberd
p.126
Edward Hedges 1870 George Wakanrdayamani Takanheca
Victoria McBride John McBride Susan McBride
Rosa May 1897 Edward Hedges Victoria M. Hedges
Winnie Grace 1899 Edward Hedges Victoria M. Hedges
Mabel Picot (no info)
p.128
James S. Hemans 1848 Wamdiwanyakapi Winyanwaste
Louisa (Piyaiyatpewin) 1857 Oyeicasnamani Sbuwin
Felix Daniel 1880 James Hemans Louisa Hemans
Oscar Hemans 1902 Felix Dan. Hemans Sarah Hemans
p.130
Joseph A. Hemans 1872 Rev. Daniel W. Hemans Nancy Pay Pay
Jennie (Thornton) 1869 Bushman Chapman Mary Makatokeawin
Elsie Sarah 1896 Joseph A. Hemans Jennie T. Hemans
Agnes Theresa 1898 Joseph A. Hemans Jennie T. Hemans
Elmer Fred 1900 Joseph A. Hemans Jennie T. Hemans
p.132
Charles Henry 1855 Ahanzi Mazaiciyapiwin
Mary (Kuwinna) 1846 Yajo Tatekahomniwin
p.134
George Henry 1867 John Henry Mary Itetokiyawin
Josephine (Hoffman) Jennie Asdohewin
Howard Norman 1897 George Henry Josephine H. Henry
p.136
John K. Henry
Mary Itetokiyewin Wakanhdiota Tunkanihdniskanskawin
William John K. Henry Mary Itetokiyewin
Della John K. Henry Mary Itetokiyewin
John Lamar John K. Henry Mary Itetokiyewin
Julia Lightning 1818 Cantewanica
James Henry 1886
p.138
Patrick Henry 1855 John K. Henry Kapopewin
Fannie 1857 Marpiyazidan Nagiyuhewin
Lucinda Robertson 1881 Fanny Henry
Lincoln Harry 1885 Samuel Robertson Fannie Henry
Mark 1896 Patrick Henry Fannie Henry
p.140
Reuben Hillers 1853 Taterota Marpiya
Mary 1858 Husasa Kaptewin
Henry 1884 Reuben Hillers Oyewakanhdiwin
George (Johnson) 1882 George Johnson Susan Mazatopawin
Eli Whipple 1870 John Tunkangiisiye Mary W. Hillers
p.142
Ellen Hoffman 1849 Ogewanjidan Wicinyan
Lucy John Hoffman Ellen Hoffman
p.144
Eugene Hoffman 1858 Cetanhunka Tiakiskatewin
Sarah 1864 Nancy Wapaha
Mary 1883 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Enos 1886 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Harry 1889 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Lucy Annie 1892 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Alice 1895 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Joseph Matthew 1898 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
Lawrence Garvie 1901 Eugene Hoffman Sarah Hoffman
p.146
Samuel Hoffman 1850 Tatetawa Pakeskayuhewin
Jennie Asdohewin 1845 Tatetawa Pankeskayuhewin
Lulu Garnar 1872 Jennie Asdohewin
Sarah Hoffman 1881 Jennie Asdohewin
p.148
William Holmes 1861 Marshall Holmes Wicanrpiotawin
Rebecca Frost 1861 Lorenzo Hobbs Mary M. Hobbs
Ida Edna 1884 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
Guy Wesley 1888 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
May charlotte 1891 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
Ray William 1893 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
Eva Ruth 1897 William Holmes Rebecca Holmes
p.150
Andrew Huntka 1824 Yajopi
Mary (Cegabuntewin) 1836
p.152
Thomas Huntka 1874 Andrew Huntka Mary Cegabuntewin
Mary Johnson 1880 Oyateduta Isabella Tateyohnake
Annie Victoria 1897 Thomas Huntka Mary Huntka Ptesanwin
Sophia Huntka 1875 John Taylor Waste
Rebecca Pansy 1899 Thomas Huntka Sophia (Taylor) Huntka
Cecelia 1901 Thomas Huntka Sophia (Taylor) Huntka
p.154
Sophia Hupayusnawin Wacehin Anpe
p.156
Mary Busby 1842 Nagicarmani Mniyowakanhdiwin
Isaac Leeds 1879 Mazamani Mary Irawicayewin
Julia Busby 1884 Pehan Mary Irawicayewin
p.158
Henry James 1873 James Madeline Campbell
Ellen Mitchell 1874 Charles Mitchell Lilly Mitchell
Joseph Henry James 1893 Henry James Ellen M. James
Margaret Rebecca 1895 Henry James Ellen M. James
Andrew Howard 1897 Henry James Ellen M. James
Arthur Harrison 1900 Henry James Ellen M. James
p.160
Stephen John 1856 John Okoza Ninakuwin
Emily 1851 Tunkanicartagmani Tawinyaniyatankawin
Charles 1879 Stephen John Emily John
Thomas Stephen John Emily John
Julia 1889 Stephen John Emily John
Susan 1892 Stephen John Emily John
p.162
Tasso John 1852 John Okoze Julia Ninakuwin
Obed 1877 Tasso John Mary Hapan
James 1882 Tasso John Mary Hapan
p.164
Benjamin Johnson 1871 Rev. Philip Johnson Mary Mazaiskatewin
Nina (Goodteacher) 1878 William Goodteacher Maggie Goodteacher
Philip 1890 Benjamin Johnson Lucy (Redowl) Johnson
Raymond Clifford 1897 Benjamin Johnson Nina (Goodteacher) Johnson
Clarence 1899 Benjamin Johnson Nina G. Johnson
Fannie Olive 1901 Benjamin Johnson Nina G. Johnson
Geo Benj. 1902 Benjamin Johnson Nina Johnson
p.166
Henry Johnson 1864 Mary Kuwinna
Angelique 1860 Robert Baker Susan Rouillard
Louise (St. Piere)
Alexander 1901 Henry Johnson Louise Johnson
Isaac John 1903 Henry Johnson Louise Johnson
p.168
Joshua Johnson 1858 Nagicarmani Mniyowakanhdiwin
Mary (Oldman) 1858 Tiyokiti Anna Marpiya
Mark 1877 Joshua Johnson Louise Roka
Charles 1877 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Angelique 1882 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Emily 1884 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Eli Johnny 1888 John Oldman Mary Oldman
Isaac Christian 1893 John Oldman Mary Oldman
p.170
Robert Johnson 1873 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Isabella (Tatiyohnake) Iturania Cetanwinna
Isaac 1877 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Samuel 1883 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Ellen 1888 Oyateduta Isabella Tatiyohnake
Hatty 1899 Robert Johnson Lavina (Trudell) Johnson
Elvira Esther 1901 Robert Johnson Lavina (Trudell) Johnson
Gladdy May
p.172
Allen Jones Daniel Cekiya
Kate (Deraad) 1871 Albert Deraad Sarah Deraad
Harry 1888 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Nellie May 1890 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Daniel Albert 1892 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Frederick Ernest 1894 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Alexander 1897 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
Mary Etta 1899 Allen Jones Kate D. Jones
p.174
Charles Jones 1874 Henry M. Jones Nancy S. Jones
Mary (Weston) 1877 Philip Weston Julia Goodthunder
William McKinley 1897 Charles Jones Mary W. Jones
Percy Philemon 1899 Charles Jones Mary W. Jones
Henry M. Jones 1854 Mahpiyakatokan Tahupadutawin
p.176
Samuel Jones 1854 Nahbeza
Susan Zimmerman 1852 Tawacinhe Makaakiyewin
William 1880 Samuel Jones Cordelia Jones
Archibald 1888 Samuel Jones Cordelia Jones
Victoria Hannah 1881 Charles Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Amos Howard 188? Charles Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Elijah Jacob 1885 Charles Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Austin Silas Jones 1903 William Jones Lizzie (Lucas) Jones
p.178
Daniel Khune 1871 John Khune Josephine Iciyarpewin
(Nancy) Nellie Daniel Cekiya
p.180
James W. Khune Makaskaninajin Tateyanpawin
Julia (Pejihuta) Makaskaninajin Tateyanpawin
Lucy (Sunwastewin) 1827 Tatewakan Waduta
p.182
John W. Khune 1834 Mazakiyemani Minainyankewin
David Khune 1872 John Khune Louise Khune
Mary 1876 John Khune Louise Khune
Lucinda Fannie Moore
John
p.184
Isaac Kitto 1852 Istamaza Wasumaniwin
Margaret (Zithatowin) 1843 Hepansda Cankudutawin
p.186
John Kitto 1823 Waziamani Ahdatewin
Nancy (Cajeyatewin) 1832 Mazawasicun Tunkanakiyewin
p.188
Joseph Kitto 1852 John Kitto Kakinsmaniwin
Mary (Mazaiskatewin) 1852 Tonwanota Hdatan
Obed Kitto 1879 Joseph Kitto Mary Kitto
Angelica
Waldo Joseph Obed Kitto Angelica Kitto
p.190
Joseph H. Kitto 1825 Waziomani Ahdatewin
p.192
Simon Kitto 1846 Joseph H. Kitto Anna Wakanwin
Ellen 1854 Icakoka Mazakoyakewin
Lucy 1883 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
Jacob 1896 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
Victoria Esther 1900 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
Thomas Lovejoy 1876
p.194
Thomas H. Kitto 1870 Margaret Zitkatowin
Lucy (Trudell) 1871 Hinjiwin
Grace Lottie 1893 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Nellie Lavern 1896 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Moses George 1898 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Ada Edna 1899 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
Ida Marie 1901 Thomas H. Kitto Lucy T. Kitto
p.196
George Lawrence 1859 Tacanrpiwakanhdi Hapan
Louise 1871 Akicitawakan Julia Pejihuta
Moses 1892 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
George 1893 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
Thomas 1895 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
Emma 1898 George Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
John 1899 George H. Lawrence Louise W. Lawrence
p.198
George G. Lawrence 1863 Lorenzo Lawrence Louise Hanyetuwastewin
Maggie 1867 Louis Jewitt Nancy Wapaha
Rebecca 1884 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Linda 1891 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Guy Wallace 1894 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Louise Nellie 1897 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Isaac Abel 1898 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Mary Maggie 1900 Geo. G. Lawrence Maggie Lawrence
Lena Nancy 1903
p.200
Samuel Lawrence 1857 Dowanku Zakewinonhica
Lucy 1846 Ituranca Cetanwinna
p.202
James Lightning 1857 Sannicakasda Cekpawin
Sophia Tiyokasnawin 1852 Tateyuhomni Owaci
Paul James 1879 Joseph Pretty Feather Sophia Tiyokasnawin
Mary 1893 James Lightning Sophia Lightning
Mary 1908 David Zephier Jr. Bessie Zephier
p.204
Samuel Lucas 1862 Wakinyan Rebecca Hanyetuwakanwin
Sarah (Magaksica) 1857 Tacannonhupa Wihdega
Alice Ida 1883 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Elizabeth 1884 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Henry (Harry) 1886 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Lillia Rose 1891 Samuel Lucas Kate Lucas
Rebecca Hanyetuwakanwin1836 Kinyanananko Sakedutawin
p.206
Thomas Mackey
Sarah
Edward
Martha Jane
Frank
Mary
John
William Mackey
A boy for Martha
p.208
Charles Mitchell 1851 Charles Mitchell Elizabeth Mitchell
Lillie 1846 Louis LaCroix Rosalie LaCroix
Louis 1875 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
William 1877 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
George 1878 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Mary 1881 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Albert 1882 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Nellie 1883 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
(See on to the next page)
p.210
Charles 1884 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Johnny 1890 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Elizabeth 1893 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
Mellie 1895 Charles Mitchell Lillie Mitchell
p.212
Charles Moose 1858 Joseph Moose Louise Trudell
Fannie 1864 Standing Soldier Wastemnawin
Esther 1881 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Ernest Webster 1891 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Edna Alice 1896 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Stella 1898 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Frederick Henry 1900 Charles Moose Fannie Moose
Mabel Maude
Ellen Iron Elk 1834
Daniel Khune 1871
p.214
Daniel Pay Pay 1831 Alex Pay Pay Taoyate
p.216
Fannie Pay Pay 1821 Ehakeku Okinyewin
p.218
Joseph Pay Pay 1826 Mazainape Cetansinwin
Jane Tacankutopawin 1836 Pejicasnamani
p.220
Nancy Pay Pay 1853 Wazikute Itewakanhdiwin
Daniel Wright 1878 Rev. Dan. W. Hemans Nancy Hemans
Mary Virginia 1885 James Pay Pay Nancy Pay Pay
Winifred Irene 1889 James Pay Pay Nancy Pay Pay
p.222
George M. Redcloud 1833 Mazanahoton Capadutawin
Mary Mazasinawin 1841 Hinhanduta Winonrcasica
Samuel 1877 George Redcloud Mary Redcloud
John 1880 George Redcloud Mary Redcloud
Mary 1883 George Redcloud Mary Redcloud
p.224
George D. Redowl 1849 Hinhanduta Tatehnihdewin
Emma 1849 Benj. Young Jane Wicacaka
Isaac 1876 Geo. D. Redowl Emma Redowl
Moses 1883 Geo. D. Redowl Emma Redowl
Johnny 1886 Geo. D. Redowl Emma Redowl
p.226
Johnson Redowl 1838 Hinhanduta Winonrcasica
Sarah 1851 Tacotankamaza Tunkankiciyotankewin
Arthur Stanley 1879 Johnson Redowl Sarah Redowl
Ulysses 1885 Johnson Redowl Sarah Redowl
Nancy 1890 Johnson Redowl Sarah Redowl
p.228
Joseph Redwing 1860 James Redwing Susan Redwing
Anna (Hakewaste) 1864 Robert Hakewaste
Mary Alice 1884 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Johnny 1888 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Stephen Gilbert 1894 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Oliver 1897 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
Arthur 1899 Joseph Redwing Anna Redwing
p.230
Smith M. Robinson 1854 Peter Tasunkemaza Amanda Wakaninajinwin
Deborah (Whipple) 1867 John Tunkangiiciye Mary W. Hillers
Harry 1886 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
Viola Grace 1888 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
William Wallace 1891 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
Mary Louise 1895 Smith Robinson Deborah Robinson
p.232
Charles B. Rockwood 1879 James Rockwood Mary Rockwood
Flora (Butler) 1876 George Henry Butler Harriet Butler
Bertrand Alred 1897 George B. Rockwood Flora (Butler) Rockwood
p.234
James Rockwood 1856 James M. Rockwood Cynthia
Mary (Young) 1862 Benjamin Young Harriet Young
Theodore 1881 James Rockwood Mary Rockwood
Luo Roy 1884 James Rockwood Mary Rockwood
p.236
John Ross 1862 Henry Benard Anna T. Ross
Sarah Pay Pay 1856 Daniel Tatepeta Anpahiyayewin
Rebecca 1881 John Ross Sarah Ross
Alfred Henry 1882 John Ross Sarah Ross
Emma 1884 John Ross Sarah Ross
Esther Viola 1886 John Ross Sarah Ross
William 1888 John Ross Sarah Ross
Alexander 1890 John Ross Sarah Ross
(See on to next page)
p.238
David Clarence 1895 John Ross Sarah Ross
Mabel Louise 1897 John Ross Sarah Ross
p.240
Solomon Ross 1850 Mazaheraka Hotonwicibdezewin
Mary (Tunkanniskatiwin) 1857 John Kawinge Elizabeth Wicinyan
Minnie 1895 Solomon Ross Mary Ross
Elizabeth Wicinyan 1836 Wakandapi Mazatowinna
p.242
Antoine Rouillard 1841 Peter Rouillard Mary Rouillard
Susan 1840 Hanyetutawa Wakinyankoyakewin
Theodore 1876 Antoine Rouillard Susan Rouillard
Gabriel 1883 Antoine Rouillard Susan Rouillard
Cyril 1892 Louis Rouillard Emma Rouillard
p.244
John C. Rouillard 1871 Antoine Rouillard Susan Rouillard
Rosa 1876 Antoine Bouyier Sarah Tasinnapaksiksanwin
Hazen 1894 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Amelia 1897 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Winfred Walter 1899 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Emma Cordelia 1902 John C. Rouillard Rosa Rouillard
Sarah Tasinapaksiksanwin 1835 Kinyanakudan Hapan
p.246
Oliver Rouillard 1869 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Nancy (Ross) 1864 Nancy Mazanonpawin
Samuel Henry 1884 Charles Ross Nancy Ross
Anna Alice 1886 Charles Ross Nancy Ross
Mary Louise 1892 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
Peter Arthur 1893 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
Mabel 1896 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
George Andrew 1898 Oliver Rouillard Nancy Rouillard
Continued on Page 394
p.248
Peter Rouillard 1871 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Charles 1876 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
Alexander 1878 Joseph Rouillard Julia Rouillard
p.250
Joseph Samuel 1866 Mazakanyuhedan Hekta
p.252
John Saul 1843 Tasagyemaza Mazayusnasnawin
Mary (Marpiyaotawin) 1841 Kangisapa Tate
p.Unmarked
Joseph Saul 1870 Martha Buakuwin
Clara (Big Eagle)
William 1894 Joseph Saul Clara Saul
Clarence 1900 Joseph Saul Clara Saul
p.254
Samuel Saul 1877 John Saul Mary Saul
Esther (Hopkins) 1880 Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
Eliza Victoria 1896 Samuel Saul Esther Saul
p.256
Rev. William Saul Tasagyemaza Mazayusnasnawin
Martha 1846 Ninahnihdewin
Ivy Longs 1883 William Saul Martha Saul
Moses 1877 William Saul Martha Saul
p.258
James Sharp 1851 Iahdinape Tiwiyakpawin
Emma (Hopkins) 1859 Henry Wanna Taide
Solomon Eagle 1880 David Tamarpiyawaste Emma Hopkins
p.260
Andrew Sherman 1849 Yajo Hapstinna
Maggie (Bouyier) 1849 Bouyier Naiyowaga
Martha 1882 Andrew Sherman Maggie Sherman
p.262
Emma Sky 1882 Benjamin Sky Jane G. Sky
Mary Cornelia 1890 Benjamin Sky Jane G. Sky
p.264
Amos Smith 1832 Mazanahoton Wansketan
Rebecca Oyatebdowisewin 1851 Joseph Kitto Anna Wakanwin
Susan 1888 Amos Smith Rebecca Smith
p.266
Sarah Smith 1865 P? Armill Wospi
James Garfield 1881 John Smith Sarah Smith
Delia 1885 John Smith Sarah Smith
Mary Angelica 1898 Unk Sarah Smith
Isaac Henry 1900 Felix Hemans Sarah (Smith) Hemans
Moses
p.268
Stephen B. Smith 1862 Wapate Makadutawin
Isabella 1870 Nancy Anpahdiwin
Cordelia Emma 1885 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Zally Ida 1889 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Gilbert Christian 1893 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Abel Raymond 1895 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Joseph Clements 1897 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Gabriel David 1900 Stephen B. Smith Isabella B. Smith
Nancy Anpahdiwin 1831
p.270
Charles St. Clair 1865 Trombly Winonna
Mary (Hoffman) 1864 Charles W. Hoffman Emma Redowl
Stephen Harry 1893 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Joseph Ernest 1895 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Annie Lavarie 1898 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Carrie Ruth 1900 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Emma Stella 1902 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
Ptesanwin
Clifford Harold 1904 Charles St. Clair Mary St. Clair
p.272
Charles Standing Soldier 1833 Skaya Canhuyewin
p.274
Daniel Stone 1862 Tasakewakanhdi
Cora (Conklin) 1865 Tateotinmani Nagikanzewin
p.276
Samuel Stone Hepimioastasni Taisan
Susan (Redinajinwin) 1843 Tinsanajin
John 1878 Samuel Stone Susan Stone
Amelia Kitto 1886 Moses Kitto Elizabeth Kitto
Florence Helen 1900 John Stone Emily Stone
Robert Andrew 1903 John Stone Emily Stone
p.278
Samuel Sully 1864 Sully Hapan
Lucy (Saul) 1871 John Mazawicaste Mary Marpiyaotawin
John Clark 1892 Lucy Saul
Gilbert Wells 1894 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Mabel Elizabeth 1897 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Frederick Harry 1899 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Mellie Margaret 1901 Samuel Sully Lucy (Saul) Sully
Anna Eva
p.280
Alice Tawiyaka 1831 Wakanhditanka Mazardawin
Jesse Ben 1886 Ben Wakanhditanka Kimamawastewin
p.282
Julia (Thomas) 1851 John Kitto Kakinsmaniwin
Harry Simon 1883 Van Simon Julia Thomas
Howard Simon 1886 Van Simon Julia Thomas
p.284
Samuel Thomas 1868 Thomas Anpaohdinajin Louise Mazahdinapewin
Annie (Green) 1868 Ptegomani Tatehdihewin
Abraham 1890 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Francis 1895 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Charles Philip 1898 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Clara Belle 1900 Samuel Thomas Annie Thomas
Samuel Raymond
p.286
Mary Thornton 1841 Watokayagmani Anpetuokiyewin
William 1877 Ahotanna Mary Hogandutawin
Charles 1897 Ahotanna Mary Hogandutawin
Henry 1882 Ahotanna Mary Hogandutawin
p.288
Antoine Trudell 1859 Francis Trudell Mary Trudell
Julia (Bloodgood) 1869 Nancy Bloodgood
Julia Emily 1889 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Rebecca 1893 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Paul Frederick 1896 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Florence 1897 Antoine Trudell Julia Trudell
Johnny Edward 1903 Antoine Trudell Kate Trudell
Mary Trudell
p.290
August Trudell 1850 Francis Trudell Mary Iciyapewin
Nancy (Mayawakanwin) 1854 Tunkanwicaste Margaret Wicanrpidutawin
Nancy 1886 Martha Winonna
Levi (Pay Pay) Grant 1887 Amos Pay Pay Ellen Pay Pay
Margaret Wicanrpidutawin1837 Wasubdiheya Tatewakankanwin
p.292
Frank H. Trudell 1840 Francis Trudell Mary Iciyapewin
Margaret 1851 Tateibobdu Mary Tunkannahowin
Emma 1884
Stella Grace 1889 Frank Trudell Margaret Trudell
Louis 1887 Frank Trudell Margaret Trudell
Moses Paul 1895 Frank Trudell Margaret Trudell
p.294
Frank M. Trudell 1866 August Trudell Louise Trudell
Emma (Deman) 1870 Itewastedapi
Lucy 1892 Frank M. Trudell Emma Trudell
Louise Trudell 1831
p.296
George Trudell 1875 Hinjiwin
p.298
Henry Trudell 1850 Francis Trudell Mary Iciyapewin
Lucy (Susbecatowin) Tatehiyayedan Hapanna
Eunice (Brant) 1881 James Brant Lucy Brant
Isaac (Brant) 1888 James Brant Lucy Brant
Levi Henry 1891 Henry Trudell Lucy S. Trudell
Cecelia Lucy 1894 Henry Trudell Lucy S. Trudell
p.300
Levi Trudell 1858 Francis Trudell Mary Trudell
Emily (Colomb) 1862 John B. Colomb Rosatt Colomb
Cordelia Alice 1881 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Mabel Ida 1883 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Hattie Bertha (Emery) 1885 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Ada Louisa (McWilliam) 1889 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Emily Jane (Frazier) 1891 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Levi Francis 1893 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
(See on to the next page)
p.302
Joseph Edward 1896 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Andrew David 1899 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Wallace Walter 1901 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
Christina Jane 1904 Levi Trudell Emily Trudell
p.304
Peter Trudell 1856 Francis Trudell Mary Trudell
Lizzie 1866 Jennie Wakinyandutawin
Ralph Simon 1881 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Elizabeth Luvina 1883 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Esther 1885 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Oliver Peter 1888 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
William Antoine 1890 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Jennie Nancy 1893 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
(See on to the next page)
p.306
Benjamin Johnny 1895 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
August Trudell 1898 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
Christopher Columbus 1900 Peter Trudell Lizzie Trudell
p.308
Emma Tunkanahewin 1833 Marpiyarda Ziyapidan
p.310
John C. Tuttle 1859 Oyeicasnamani Sbuwin
Ellen 1857 Sira Tatiyopawastewin
Henry Joseph 1882 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Thomas Henry 1884 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Lulu 1886 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Mary 1894 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Maggie 1896 John C. Tuttle Ellen Tuttle
Flora May Tuttle 1902 Henry Joseph Tuttle Della Tuttle
Joseph Henry 1891
p.312
Mary Tunkannatonwin
p.314
Joseph Wabashaw 1847 Wabashaw Marpiyaskawin
John 1873 Joseph Wabashaw Tatejatewin
Nancy (Lovejoy)
Beatrice Virginia John Wabashaw Nancy Wabashaw
Mammie Daisy 1901 John Wabashaw Nancy (Lovejoy) Wabashaw
Joseph Wabashaw 1903 John Wabashaw Nancy Wabashaw
p.316
Anna Wakanna 1845 Hdakinyan Wasusnawin
Joseph 1875 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
(see page 378)
Mary Lindsay 1883 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
(see page 370)
Anna 1890 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
p.318
Daniel Wakanna 1871 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
Annie (Simon) 1878 Van Simon Julia Simon
Obed 1897 Daniel Wakanna Annie (Simon) Wakanna
Clara Cora 1898 Daniel Wakanna Annie (Simon) Wakanna
p.320
Julia Wakeman 1842 Isaac Warrior Jennie Wanbdozhiyayewin
Angelique 1887 Moses Wakeman Julia Wakeman
p.322
Robert R. Wakute 1869 Thomas Wakute Maggie
Lizzie (Flute) 1875 Benjamin West Mary Tasinasawin
Rebecca 1895 Robert R. Wakute Lizzie F. Wakute
Napoleon Redwing 1898 Robert R. Wakute Lizzie F. Wakute
Logan Ernest 1901 Robert W. Redwing Lizzie F. Redwing
Anna Flute 1833
p.324
Joseph Walker 1865 Joseph Mahpiyatodan Tokcawin
Louise (Stone) 1870 Samuel Stone Jane Tacankutopawin
Martha 1885 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Cordelia Alice 1889 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Louis 1892 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
William 1894 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Eliza Elsie 1896 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Talbot Claude 1900 Joseph Walker Louise Walker
Harry Saybrook
p.326
Henry Wanbdisun 1826 Wanbdisun Tatekoyakewin
Nancy Wakinyantowin 1842 Tunkanahnamani Mazasawinonrca
Susan (Bahr) 1874 Henry Wanbdisun Nancy Wanbdisun
p.328
John B. Wapaha 1843 Iyahinhda Tahaza
Nancy (Wakute) 1843 Hepanwaste Horpikasnasnawin
John Jewitt 1872 Louis Jewitt Nancy Wapaha
(see page 376)
p.330
Philip Webster 1847 Eyanpaha Wamduska
Julia (Wasteyadan) 1838 Sakerota Wakaninajinwin
Anna 1879 Philip Webster Mary Webster
William (Mitchell) 1881 Koyaghdicu Julia Webster
Charles (Johnson) 1884 Frank Johnson Susan J. Brant
Hupajanjanwin 1831 Yajo
p.332
Daniel Westerman 1874 H. Westermann Louise Hanyetuwastewin
Mary (Hinman) 1860 Andrew J. Myrick Nancy Winyangiwin
Mary 1889 Rev. S. D. Hinman Mary M. Hinman
Francis 1892 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
George Andrew 1896 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
Paul Jackson 1898 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
William Evert 1904 Daniel Westerman Mary Westerman
p.334
Henry Westman 1855 Makanshotonmani Tasinasopewin
Lucy (Halfiron) 1858 John Halfiron Lucy Petayuhewin
Hattie Minnie 1893 Henry Westman Lucy H. Westman
p.336
David Whale 1836 Hdakinyan Wasusnawin
Sarah 1843 Tamazawaste Wicinyan
Mary Grace 1882 Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
Victoria 1884 Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
p.338
Frank Wheeler
Nora (Durham)
Martha E.
Clarence Matthew 1895 Frank Wheeler Nora Wheeler
Bertha Mabel 1901 Frank Wheeler Nora Wheeler
Frank Samuel
Louise Wakute
p.340
Baptiste Whipple 1872 Husasa Winonna
Elizabeth (Upanhdegawin) 1838 Hekota Hoton
Lucy (Kitto) 1883 Simon Kitto Ellen Kitto
p.342
Benjamin Whipple
Maggie
Samuel
Edwin
Frank
p.344
Garwin Whipple 1854 Thomas Husasa Sarah Kaptewin
Emma (Green) 1861 Tiyohdegawin
William 1880 Garwin Whipple Emma Whipple
Moses 1884 Garwin Whipple Emma Whipple
Henry Hubbard 1891 Garwin Whipple Emma Whipple
p.346
Herbert Whipple 1878 Pawaste Itekatewin
Mazomani
p.348
Smith Whipple 1871 Benjamin Whipple Tunkaniyaptewin
Mary Eunice 1873 Chas. Zimmerman Susan Zimmerman
Ida Eunice 1892 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Delia 1893 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Winnie Rose 1896 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
A boy 1898 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Roy Ernest 1901 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
Nellie 1903 Smith Whipple Eunice Whipple
p.350
Thomas W. Whipple 1845 Wamdiwanyakapi Tatiyopa
Anna (Tiyopamazawin) 1845 John Acaksin Maggie Nagi
Thomas 1878 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
Lena 1882 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
Rosa 1887 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
John 1889 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
Harry 1895 Thomas Whipple Anna Whipple
p.352
Joseph White 1870 John White Julia
Jennie (Wakute) 1875 Sungto Bogagawin
Mammie 1893 Samuel Wakute Jennie Wakute
Victoria 1897 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Sarah Grace 1899 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Robert John 1901 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Towsel Alice White 1904 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Boaz Levi White 1906 Joseph White Jennie W. White
Mary Linda White
Philip Oscar White
p.354
Charles Wilson 1856 Roberet Hakewaste
Cecelia (Bloodgood) 1860 Nancy Mazanonpawin
Emily 1881 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Victoria 1884 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Robert 1893 Charles Wilson Cecelia Wilson
Gordon Eugene Kitto 1903 Joseph Kitto Victoria Kitto
Nancy Bloodgood
p.356
Jacob Wilson Elizabeth Anpetuwakanwin
Agnes (Frazier) 1873 Star Frazier Sarah Frazier
William Patrick 1894 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
Harvey Stephen 1896 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
Norman Guy 1899 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
Clarence George 1901 Jacob Wilson Agnes Wilson
p.358
Samuel Wolf 1854
Julia (Collins)
Charles 1873 Samuel Wolf Mdozadan
Susan 1885 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Lot 1888 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Mary 1890 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Eliza Jane 1892 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Cora Esther 1894 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
(See on to the next page)
p.360
Zally May 1896 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Louisse 1898 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Victoria Margaret 1901 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Florence Julia 1904 Samuel Wolf Julia Wolf
Esther (Hopkins) Wolf Andrew Hopkins Eliza Hopkins
Annie Quinn Wolfe 1891 Henry Quinn Jennie Quinn
p.362
Mary Woodbury 1827 or 9 Lawrence Talfero Hannah Talfero
Jennie Woodbury 1861
p.364
Benjamin J. Young 1848 Benj. A. D. Young Harriet E. Young
Sarah 1851 Isaac Warrior Jennie Wanbdaghiyayewin
p.366
Frank H. Young 1866
Elizabeth (Wabashaw) 1865 Samuel Brown Tamazahdihekiya Sakewinorca
Rebecca (White) 1886 Alexander White Elizabeth White
William 1893 Alexander White Elizabeth Wabashaw
Harriet Young 1823
p.368
Angus Elijah 1851 Elijah Mazakiyemani Julia Marpiyaziwin
Julia (Marpiyaziwin) 1831 Wajuntasapa Ahdihotanwin
p.368 (370 torn off)
John M. Henry 1874 Samuel Wells (Oyeku)
Mary Lindsay (Wakanna) 1883 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
Everett 1900 John M. Henry Mary Henry
Victoria Sarah Henry 1903 John M. Henry Mary Henry
p.372
Julia J. Philbrick 1862 Tatewakankida Wikomaska
Mary Esther 1896 John Jewitt Julia J. Hdihewin
p.374
Samuel Baskin 1870
Eunice (Kitto)
p.376
John Jewitt 1872 Louis Jewitt Nancy Wapaha
Lulu (Brass) 1874 Reuben Hillers Oyewakanhdiwin
Emily 1898 John Jewitt Lulu (Brass)
p.378
Joseph Wakanna 1876 Thomas Wakanna Anna Mdoza
Mary Dawin
Eunice 1898
Susan Fannie 1905
p.380
Samuel Wells 1851
Ida 1854
Helena 1888
Sophia 1894
Stephen 1898
p.382
George Graham
Dr. George Quinn 1829 Peter Quinn Eniyahewin
Nancy Wasusuwin Tateukatawakan Wasicuniangewin
Susan Dr. George Quinn Tasinaasawin
William Dr. George Quinn Tatekiyewin
Edward (Hedges) 1870 Dr. George Quinn Takanheca
Molley 1874 Dr. George Quinn Nancy Wasuhuwin
William (Oyesna) 1897 Dr. George Quinn Nancy Wasuhuwin
Sarah Quinn 1881 Dr. George Quinn Nancy Wasuhuwin
p.384
James Brant 1854 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
Susan Brant Cetanmani
Charles Brant
Joseph Thomas Brant 1892 James Brant Susan Brant
Alice Brant 1894 James Brant Susan Brant
(Rosa) Anna
Lucy 1896 James Brant Susan Brant
Mary Brant 1853 Heduta Anpetuwastewin
p.386
Isaac Redowl 1876 Geo. Redowl Emma Redowl
Anna Webster 1879 Philip Webster Mary Webster
Lilly 1899 Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
Victoria Theresa 1901 Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
George Dowanna Francis 1903 Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
Isabella Grace Isaac Redowl Anna Redowl
p.388
James Hopkins
p.390
Wallace William 1899 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie (Jones) Barker
Evan Maurice 1903 Alfred H. Barker Lizzie (Jones) Barker
Alfred Lawrence 1908
Mary Lydia 1906
p.392
Ernest Dallas 1900 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
Phillip Frederick 1902 Joseph Chapman Sarah Chapman
p.394
Josephine Ethel 1900 Wm. J. Campbell ? Mary Campbell?
Nelson Jesse 1902 Wm. J. Campbell ? Mary Campbell?